Is IOGO Probio Lactose Free Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Vanilla / Blueberry Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Fruit (Strawberry, Wild Blueberry, Raspberry), Milk And Whey Proteins, Modified Corn And Rice Starch, Active Bacterial Culture (Including Probiotic Cultures Bb-12aa(r) Bifidobacterium Lactis And La-5aa(r) Lactobacillus Acidophilus), Natural Flavours And Colours, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactase, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3, No , Made With Vitamin D Fortified Milk
Check IOGO Probio Lactose Free Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Vanilla / Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IOGO Probio Lactose Free Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Vanilla / Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
IOGO Probio Lactose Free Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Vanilla / Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


