This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is IOGO Probio Lactose Free Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Vanilla / Blueberry Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Fruit (Strawberry, Wild Blueberry, Raspberry), Milk And Whey Proteins, Modified Corn And Rice Starch, Active Bacterial Culture (Including Probiotic Cultures Bb-12aa(r) Bifidobacterium Lactis And La-5aa(r) Lactobacillus Acidophilus), Natural Flavours And Colours, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactase, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3, No , Made With Vitamin D Fortified Milk

Check IOGO Probio Lactose Free Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Vanilla / Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

IOGO Probio Lactose Free Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Vanilla / Blueberry is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieOn The GoSnacking
Gluten Free? IOGO Probio Lactose Free Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Vanilla / Blueberry | Spoonful