Is Iogo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LAIT ECREMÉ, EAU, AMIDON DE MAIS MODIFIE, LAIT ÉCRÉME ULTRAFILTRE, PROTEINES DE LACTOSERUM, JUS DE CITRON CONCENTRE CULTURE BACTERIENNE ACTIVE, PECTINE, AROME NATUREL, GOMME DE CARDUBE, SUCRALOSE (16 mg PAR 100 g). PALMITATE DE VITAMINE A, NIAMINE D3, SORBATE DE POTASSIUM. SANS GELATINE. SANS GLUTEN. FAIT AVEC DU LAIT ÉCRÉME ENRICHI EN VITAMINES A ET D.

Check Iogo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemDrinking