Is Iogo Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sans gelatine
  • palmitate de vitamine a

sans gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LAIT ECREMÉ, EAU, AMIDON DE MAIS MODIFIE, LAIT ÉCRÉME ULTRAFILTRE, PROTEINES DE LACTOSERUM, JUS DE CITRON CONCENTRE CULTURE BACTERIENNE ACTIVE, PECTINE, AROME NATUREL, GOMME DE CARDUBE, SUCRALOSE (16 mg PAR 100 g). PALMITATE DE VITAMINE A, NIAMINE D3, SORBATE DE POTASSIUM. SANS GELATINE. SANS GLUTEN. FAIT AVEC DU LAIT ÉCRÉME ENRICHI EN VITAMINES A ET D.

Check Iogo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemDrinking