Is ion RS SS GREEN APPLE 16Z CN SINGLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- pantothenic acid
- taurine
- natural flavors
- +1 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Taurine, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Caffeine, Pectin, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural Flavors, Pantothenic Acid, Niacinamide, L-Carnitine, Inositol, Milk Thistle Extract, Caramel Color, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin.
Check ion RS SS GREEN APPLE 16Z CN SINGLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ion RS SS GREEN APPLE 16Z CN SINGLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Can


