Is Ioniki Greek Wild Greens Pie With Feta p.d.o. & Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Greek Wild Greens Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DOUGH 55%: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MIXTURE OF VEGETABLE OILS (CORN OIL, OLIVE POMACE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL 3.5%, SALT, DEXTROSE. FILLING 45% : SPINACH 21.5%, LEEK 12%, ENDIVE 12%, ONION, WHEY CHEESE (MIZITHRA) 11%, CHICORY 9%, FETA CHEESE P.D.O. 7%, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL 3.5%, PASTEURIZED EGG, STAMNAGATHI 3.5%, BREADCRUMBS WHEAT [WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, RYE FLOUR, YEAST, SALT, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (DIACETYLTARTARIC AND FATTY ACID ESTERS OF GLYCEROL), ANTIOXIDANT (ASCORBIC ACID), MODIFIED STARCH, SALT, DILL 0.5%, PARSLEY 0.4%, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Ioniki Greek Wild Greens Pie With Feta p.d.o. & Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Greek Wild Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ioniki Greek Wild Greens Pie With Feta p.d.o. & Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Greek Wild Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


