Is IOWA PEA SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- enzymes
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEAS, DRESSING (MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SWEET RELISH PICKLE (CUCUMBERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5), WATER, DRY MUSTARD, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), HARD BOILED EGGS (HARD COOKED EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID AND .01% SODIUM BENZOATE), CELERY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR], POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]).
Check IOWA PEA SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IOWA PEA SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


