Is IParis Hilton Cotton Candy nternational Delight Cold Foam Creamer Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate* (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt. Contains a Milk Derivative.
Check IParis Hilton Cotton Candy nternational Delight Cold Foam Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IParis Hilton Cotton Candy nternational Delight Cold Foam Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk · Liquid


