Is IParis Hilton Cotton Candy nternational Delight Cold Foam Creamer Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • sodium caseinate
  • a milk derivative
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate

sodium caseinate

Dietitian note

Sodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

a milk derivative
natural and artificial flavors
sodium stearoyl lactylate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate* (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt. Contains a Milk Derivative.

Check IParis Hilton Cotton Candy nternational Delight Cold Foam Creamer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Coffee