Is Iq Bar - Bar Lemon Blueberry - Case Of 12 - 1.6 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon and subtle blueberry flavors combine with a dense, chewy texture that many shoppers describe as moist and slightly sticky. Commonly eaten as a grab‑and‑go snack, quick breakfast, or between-meal bite. Customer reviews highlight flavorful balance and convenience, noting occasional variability in firmness and sweetness and occasional lingering aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Pea Protein, Allulose, Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Pea Starch, Rice Flour), Gum Acacia, Flaxseed, Water, Dried Blueberries, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Dried Lemon, Stevia Extract, Lion's Mane Extract, Vitamin E

Check Iq Bar - Bar Lemon Blueberry - Case Of 12 - 1.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iq Bar - Bar Lemon Blueberry - Case Of 12 - 1.6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep