No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is IQ BAR PB&J Protein Bites 15-count Variety Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut Blend (peanuts, Almonds), Prebiotic Blend (tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Fiber), Pea Protein, Rspo Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Pea Protein Crisps (pea Protein, Tapioca Starch), Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Raisins, Peanut Flour, Water, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Rspo Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Stevia Plant Extract, Lion's Mane, Vitamin E Contains Peanuts and Almonds.

Check IQ BAR PB&J Protein Bites 15-count Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruitySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? IQ BAR PB&J Protein Bites 15-count Variety Pack | Spoonful