Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is IQ BAR PB&J Protein Bites 15-count Variety Pack Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut Blend (peanuts, Almonds), Prebiotic Blend (tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Fiber), Pea Protein, Rspo Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Pea Protein Crisps (pea Protein, Tapioca Starch), Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Raisins, Peanut Flour, Water, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Rspo Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Stevia Plant Extract, Lion's Mane, Vitamin E Contains Peanuts and Almonds.

Check IQ BAR PB&J Protein Bites 15-count Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruitySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? IQ BAR PB&J Protein Bites 15-count Variety Pack | Spoonful