Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is IQ BAR PB&J Protein Bites 15-count Variety Pack Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut Blend (peanuts, Almonds), Prebiotic Blend (tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Fiber), Pea Protein, Rspo Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Pea Protein Crisps (pea Protein, Tapioca Starch), Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Raisins, Peanut Flour, Water, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Rspo Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Stevia Plant Extract, Lion's Mane, Vitamin E Contains Peanuts and Almonds.

Check IQ BAR PB&J Protein Bites 15-count Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruitySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? IQ BAR PB&J Protein Bites 15-count Variety Pack | Spoonful