Is IQ Bar Peanut Butter Chip Lactose Free?

Description
Firm, chewy bar delivers pronounced peanut butter and sweet chip flavors with occasional salty notes; texture is dense with slight grittiness and small crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, between-meal curb, or workout accompaniment. Reviewers praise flavor, convenience, and portability while noting occasional dryness or excessive sweetness sometimes.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- chocolate chips
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, chewy bar delivers pronounced peanut butter and sweet chip flavors with occasional salty notes; texture is dense with slight grittiness and small crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, between-meal curb, or workout accompaniment. Reviewers praise flavor, convenience, and portability while noting occasional dryness or excessive sweetness sometimes.
Ingredients
Almonds, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Peanuts, Allulose, Pea Protein, Protein Crisps (pea Protein, Tapioca Starch), Chocolate Chips (chocolate, Allulose, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract), Water, Natural Flavors, Peanut Flour, Gum Acacia, Flaxseeds, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Lion's Mane Extract, Vitamin E. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Coconut
Check IQ Bar Peanut Butter Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IQ Bar Peanut Butter Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
IQ Bar Peanut Butter Chip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


