Is IQ JUICE, RISE UP JUICE, GUARANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold-pressed Apple Cider With Passion Fruit, Strawberry, Orange Blend, White Grape Juice From Concentrate (Triple Filtered Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Lime Juice From Concentrate (Triple Filtered Water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Guarana, B12
Check IQ JUICE, RISE UP JUICE, GUARANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IQ JUICE, RISE UP JUICE, GUARANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
IQ JUICE, RISE UP JUICE, GUARANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


