Is Irish Beef and pork Meatballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • irish pork
  • irish beef
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • dextrose

irish pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Irish Beef (44%), Irish Pork (44%), Water, Seasoning (5%) Typical values a [Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Water, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Salt, Preservative: Sodium Sulphite; Dextrose, Vegetable Fibre, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Colour: Paprika Extract]. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. COOKING INSTRUCTIONS: Cooking times will vary with appliances, the following are guidelines only. Remove all packaging. 15 mins. PAN FRY: Preheat 5ml of oil in a pan over a Energy Fat of which satu Carbohydrate of which sug Fibre Protein MEDIUM heat.

Check Irish Beef and pork Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSandwichSide Dish