Is IRISH BRAND BANGERS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, RUSK CRACKERS, ALL NATURAL BANGER SEASONING (SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), SEA SALT, VINEGAR.
Check IRISH BRAND BANGERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRISH BRAND BANGERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
About this product
Meat · Piece


