Is IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH IRISH CREAM INFUSED ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM COOKIE SQUARES, IRISH CREAM Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dulce De Leche Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Coating: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Cookie: Bleached Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Swirl: Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Dark Chocolate Drizzle With Vegetable Oil: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Soybean Oil
Check IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH IRISH CREAM INFUSED ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM COOKIE SQUARES, IRISH CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH IRISH CREAM INFUSED ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM COOKIE SQUARES, IRISH CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
Where to buy
IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH IRISH CREAM INFUSED ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM COOKIE SQUARES, IRISH CREAM is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Piece


