Is IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH IRISH CREAM INFUSED ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM COOKIE SQUARES, IRISH CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- egg yolks
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- bleached wheat flour
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dulce De Leche Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Coating: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Cookie: Bleached Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Swirl: Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Dark Chocolate Drizzle With Vegetable Oil: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Soybean Oil
Check IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH IRISH CREAM INFUSED ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM COOKIE SQUARES, IRISH CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH IRISH CREAM INFUSED ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM COOKIE SQUARES, IRISH CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
Where to buy
IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH IRISH CREAM INFUSED ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM COOKIE SQUARES, IRISH CREAM is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Piece


