Is Irish Oaty Flapjacks Choc Chip Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- wholegrain rolled oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (39%), Vegetable Margarine (palm fat*, rapeseed oil, water, salt, natural flavour), Belgian Chocolate Chips (11%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Oat Flour (5.5%). Allergy Advice: For Allergens, see ingredients in bold, may contain traces of sesame seeds and nuts. *RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil.
Check Irish Oaty Flapjacks Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irish Oaty Flapjacks Choc Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


