Is Irish oaty flapjacks cranberry & orange Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • wholegrain rolled oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rolled Oats (39%), Vegetable Margarine (palm fat*, rapeseed oil, water, salt, natural flavour), Sweetened Cranberries (10%) (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Oat Flour (5.5%), Natural Orange Flavour. Allergy Advice: For Allergens, see ingredients in bold, may contain traces of sesame seeds, soya and nuts. *RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil.

Check Irish oaty flapjacks cranberry & orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast