Is Irish oaty flapjacks cranberry & orange Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural orange flavour
- natural flavour
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (39%), Vegetable Margarine (palm fat*, rapeseed oil, water, salt, natural flavour), Sweetened Cranberries (10%) (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Oat Flour (5.5%), Natural Orange Flavour. Allergy Advice: For Allergens, see ingredients in bold, may contain traces of sesame seeds, soya and nuts. *RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil.
Check Irish oaty flapjacks cranberry & orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irish oaty flapjacks cranberry & orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Snack · Bar


