Is Irish Potato Chips Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Onion, Acidity Regulator [Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid], Dried Cheese (Milk, Salt, Vegetarian Rennet, Bacterial Starter Culture), Garlic Powder, Parsley, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavoring (Milk), Shamrock Extract.
Check Irish Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irish Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


