Is iron pills Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dried ferrous sulfate 205 mg (oequivalent to 325 mg liquid ferrous sulffate which provides 65 mg elemental iron per tablet), cellulose (plant origin), crospovidone, cellulose coating, croscarmellose, contains <2% of: fd, blue #1 lake, fd,c yellow #6 lake, silica, titanium dioxide color, vegetable magnesium stearate, warning: acientl of iron-containin ou leading cause f ead in children under6k product out of rea children, in cased accidental overdose al doctor or poison cond immediately store at room tempert 86°f (15°- 300 k tightly closed

Check iron pills against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go