Is IRON VITAL F - 250ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium-d-pantothenate
  • natural flavour
  • pantothenic acid
  • vitamin b12
  • +3 more

calcium-d-pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Tablespoon 10, Provides:, Iron (Iron Ii Gluconate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin-5-phosphate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium-d-pantothenate), Niacinamide (Nicotinamide), Extract From:, Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Leaves, Bitter Orange (Citrus Aurantium), Peels, Lemon Balm (Melissa Officinalis), Gentian (Gentiana Lutea), Root, Yarrow (Achillea Millefolium), Aerials, Stinging Nettle (Urtica Dioica), Red Grape Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Beetroot Juice From Concentrate, Water, Fructose, Natural Flavour, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin

Check IRON VITAL F - 250ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IRON VITAL F - 250ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
BitterCitrus
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go