Is IRON VITAL F - 30 CHEW TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavour
- natural blackcurrant flavour
- calcium stearate
natural raspberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron (Micronized Ferric Pyrophosphate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Folic Acid (Folate), Isomalt, D-mannitol, Cellulose, Gum Arabic, Beet Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Lecithin, Starch, Calcium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Natural Blackcurrant Flavour, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf
Check IRON VITAL F - 30 CHEW TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRON VITAL F - 30 CHEW TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
IRON VITAL F - 30 CHEW TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


