Is Irresistible Gingerbread Cookies Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Flour, Sugars (sugar, Yellow Sugar, Honey), Palm And/or Canola Oil Shortening, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt, Spices, Cream Of Tartar, Water Contains Wheat. It may also contain Egg, Milk, oats, Soy and Sulphites.
Check Irresistible Gingerbread Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistible Gingerbread Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


