Is Irresistibles Goat Cheese Feta Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized goat's milk
- lactic acid
- microbial enzyme
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cheese: Pasteurized goat's milk, Bacterial culture, Microbial enzyme, Calcium chloride. Brine: Water, Salt, Lactic acid, Calcium chloride. Contains: Milk.
Check Irresistibles Goat Cheese Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistibles Goat Cheese Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping


