Is Irresistibles Muffins Carrot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Carrots, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg, Water, Baking Powder, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Spices, Plant Mono And Diglycerides, Dried Egg White (dried Egg White, Yeast, Citric Acid), Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat, Egg, Soy, Milk. May contain Oat, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Sesame.
Check Irresistibles Muffins Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistibles Muffins Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


