Is Irresistibles Spicy Dill Pickle Flavour Old Fashioned Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Sodium, Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (corn maltodextrin, sugar, garlic powder, spices, salt, citric acid, green bell pepper powder, sodium diacetate, onion powder, yeast extract, sunflower oil, natural flavour), Sea salt.
Check Irresistibles Spicy Dill Pickle Flavour Old Fashioned Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistibles Spicy Dill Pickle Flavour Old Fashioned Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


