Is IRRESISTIBLY SMOOTH ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Skim Milk, Barley Malt Powder, Sea Salt, Artificial Flavors.
Check IRRESISTIBLY SMOOTH ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRRESISTIBLY SMOOTH ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Favorite Day Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Truffles
MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL PUDDING, MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL
MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS THINS, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS
Where to buy
IRRESISTIBLY SMOOTH ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


