Is Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz Soy Free?

Description
The Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag is a delightful gift for chocolate lovers. These milk chocolate truffles are known for their irresistibly smooth texture. Each truffle in the 51 oz bag weighs 5.1 ounces. People rave about the taste of these truffles, making them a popular choice. Indulge in the velvety richness of Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffles and experience the joy they bring.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag is a delightful gift for chocolate lovers. These milk chocolate truffles are known for their irresistibly smooth texture. Each truffle in the 51 oz bag weighs 5.1 ounces. People rave about the taste of these truffles, making them a popular choice. Indulge in the velvety richness of Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffles and experience the joy they bring.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Power, Vanilla (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors
Check Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


