Is Irwin Naturals CoQ10-Plus™ Optimum Heart Health -- 60 Liquid Softgels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Beeswax, Annatto, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide And Titanium Dioxide, Contains: Fish (Anchovy, Sardine), Soy
Check Irwin Naturals CoQ10-Plus™ Optimum Heart Health -- 60 Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals CoQ10-Plus™ Optimum Heart Health -- 60 Liquid Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals CoQ10-Plus™ Optimum Heart Health -- 60 Liquid Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


