Is Irwin Naturals Dual Action Testosterone-Extra Fat Burner Dietary Supplement Liquid Soft Gels Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 270 caffeine
270 caffeine
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flaxseed Oil (seed) 950 mg † Medium Chain Triglyceride (MCT) Oil 500 mg † KSM-66® Ashwagandha extract (5% withanolides, 16.875 mg)(root) 337.5 mg † Green Tea extract (98% polyphenols, 264.6 mg, 50% EGCG, 135 mg)(leaf) 270 mg † Caffeine (from Coffee Bean) (Coffea arabica) (bean) 75 mg † Cinnamon (Cinnamomum zeylancium) extract (5:1)(bark) 50 mg † Shilajit (Asphaltum punjabinum) extract (6:1)(rock exudate) 50 mg † Cayenne powder (30,000 HU)(fruit) 30 mg † Cordyceps (Cordyceps sinensis) extract (7% cordycepic acid, 1.75 mg)(fungi) 25 mg † Stinging Nettle extract (15:1)(root) 25 mg † Boron (as Boron Chelate) 5 mg † BioPerine Complex 3 mg † Bioperine® Black Pepper extract (95% piperine)(fruit), Ginger extract (5% gingerols)(rhizome)
Check Irwin Naturals Dual Action Testosterone-Extra Fat Burner Dietary Supplement Liquid Soft Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Dual Action Testosterone-Extra Fat Burner Dietary Supplement Liquid Soft Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Dual Action Testosterone-Extra Fat Burner Dietary Supplement Liquid Soft Gels is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


