Is Irwin Naturals Mental Clarity Infomation Retenion™ -- 60 Liquid Softgels Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • gelatin purified water glycerin beeswax soy lecithin silicon dioxide riboflavin titanium dioxide maltodextrin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin Purified Water Glycerin Beeswax Soy Lecithin Silicon Dioxide Riboflavin Titanium Dioxide Maltodextrin And Mannitol, Contains: Dairy Fish (Anchovy Sardine), Soy

Check Irwin Naturals Mental Clarity Infomation Retenion™ -- 60 Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Irwin Naturals Mental Clarity Infomation Retenion™ -- 60 Liquid Softgels is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go