Is Irwin Naturals Pure Defense Mushroom-8 Immune Support Liquid Soft-Gels Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Olive Oil 1050Flaxseed Oil (Seed), Mg Astragalus (Astragalus Membranaceus), Extract (20:1), Root, Mg Echinacea Purpurea Extract (10:1), Mg Black Elder (Black Elderberry), Sambucus Nigra, Extract (10:1), Fruit, Mg Licorice (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Powder (Root), Mg Organic Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Mushroom Powder (Fruiting Body), Mg Organic Turkey Tail Mushroom Powder (Fruiting Body), Mg Organic Agaricus (Agaricus Blazei), Mushroom Powder (Mycelium), Mg Organic Chaga Mushroom Powder (Mycelium), Mg Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps Sinensis), Powder (Mycelium), Mg Organic Lion S Mane (Hericium Erinaceus), Mushroom Powder 50 (Mycelium And Fruiting Body), Organic Maitake Mushroom Powder (Mycelium), Mg Organic Shiitake Mushroom Powder (Mycelium And Fruiting Body), Mg Bioperine Complex 6Bioperine Black Pepper Extract (95% Piperine), Ginger Extract (5% Gingerols), Rhizome

Check Irwin Naturals Pure Defense Mushroom-8 Immune Support Liquid Soft-Gels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Irwin Naturals Pure Defense Mushroom-8 Immune Support Liquid Soft-Gels is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousNeutral
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep