Is Irwin Naturals Pure Defense Mushroom-8 Immune Support Liquid Soft-Gels Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Olive Oil 1050Flaxseed Oil (Seed), Mg Astragalus (Astragalus Membranaceus), Extract (20:1), Root, Mg Echinacea Purpurea Extract (10:1), Mg Black Elder (Black Elderberry), Sambucus Nigra, Extract (10:1), Fruit, Mg Licorice (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Powder (Root), Mg Organic Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Mushroom Powder (Fruiting Body), Mg Organic Turkey Tail Mushroom Powder (Fruiting Body), Mg Organic Agaricus (Agaricus Blazei), Mushroom Powder (Mycelium), Mg Organic Chaga Mushroom Powder (Mycelium), Mg Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps Sinensis), Powder (Mycelium), Mg Organic Lion S Mane (Hericium Erinaceus), Mushroom Powder 50 (Mycelium And Fruiting Body), Organic Maitake Mushroom Powder (Mycelium), Mg Organic Shiitake Mushroom Powder (Mycelium And Fruiting Body), Mg Bioperine Complex 6Bioperine Black Pepper Extract (95% Piperine), Ginger Extract (5% Gingerols), Rhizome

Check Irwin Naturals Pure Defense Mushroom-8 Immune Support Liquid Soft-Gels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Irwin Naturals Pure Defense Mushroom-8 Immune Support Liquid Soft-Gels is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousNeutral
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep