Is Irwin Naturals Pure Defense Mushroom-8 Immune Support Liquid Soft-Gels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mg organic turkey tail mushroom powder
mg organic turkey tail mushroom powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil 1050Flaxseed Oil (Seed), Mg Astragalus (Astragalus Membranaceus), Extract (20:1), Root, Mg Echinacea Purpurea Extract (10:1), Mg Black Elder (Black Elderberry), Sambucus Nigra, Extract (10:1), Fruit, Mg Licorice (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Powder (Root), Mg Organic Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Mushroom Powder (Fruiting Body), Mg Organic Turkey Tail Mushroom Powder (Fruiting Body), Mg Organic Agaricus (Agaricus Blazei), Mushroom Powder (Mycelium), Mg Organic Chaga Mushroom Powder (Mycelium), Mg Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps Sinensis), Powder (Mycelium), Mg Organic Lion S Mane (Hericium Erinaceus), Mushroom Powder 50 (Mycelium And Fruiting Body), Organic Maitake Mushroom Powder (Mycelium), Mg Organic Shiitake Mushroom Powder (Mycelium And Fruiting Body), Mg Bioperine Complex 6Bioperine Black Pepper Extract (95% Piperine), Ginger Extract (5% Gingerols), Rhizome
Check Irwin Naturals Pure Defense Mushroom-8 Immune Support Liquid Soft-Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Pure Defense Mushroom-8 Immune Support Liquid Soft-Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Pure Defense Mushroom-8 Immune Support Liquid Soft-Gels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


