Is Irwin Naturals Ripped-Man™ Intense Metabolic Fuel -- 100 Liquid Softgels Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • beeswax
  • fish
  • gelatin
  • fish oil
  • glycerin
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin

beeswax

Dietitian note

Beeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C ( Ascorbic Acid ) , Vitamin E ( D Alpha Tocopheryl Succinate ) , Thiamine ( Thiamine Hydrochloride ) , Riboflavin , Niacin ( Niacinamide ) , Vitamin B12 ( Cyanocobalamin ) , Selenium ( Selenium Aspartate ) , Chromium ( Chromium Picolinate ) , Fish Oil , Green Tea Extract , Bitter Orange Extract ( Synephrine ) ( Fruit ) , Eleuthero Extract ( Eleutherosides ) ( Root ) , Cayenne Extract ( Fruit ) , Guarana ( Paullinia Cupana ) ( Seed ) , Mate ( Yerba Mate ) Powder ( Leaf ) , Betaine Hydrochloride , Garcinia Extract ( Hydroxycitric Acid ) ( Fruit ) , Tribulus Extract ( Saponins ) ( Plant ) , L Carnitine ( L Carnitine Fumarate ) , L Tyrosine , Asian Ginseng Extract ( Ginsenosides ) ( Stem , Leaf ) , Spirulina ( Arthrospira Platensis ) , Bioperine , Black Pepper Extract ( Piperine ) ( Fruit ) , Ginger Extract ( Gingerols ) ( Root ) , Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Purified Water , Beeswax , Soy Lecithin , Glycerin , Caramel , Annatto , Titanium Dioxide , Turmeric .

Check Irwin Naturals Ripped-Man™ Intense Metabolic Fuel -- 100 Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Irwin Naturals Ripped-Man™ Intense Metabolic Fuel -- 100 Liquid Softgels is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
BitterNeutral
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
On The Go