Is Irwin Naturals Ripped-Man™ Intense Metabolic Fuel -- 100 Liquid Softgels Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- fish
- fish oil
- glycerin
- l tyrosine
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C ( Ascorbic Acid ) , Vitamin E ( D Alpha Tocopheryl Succinate ) , Thiamine ( Thiamine Hydrochloride ) , Riboflavin , Niacin ( Niacinamide ) , Vitamin B12 ( Cyanocobalamin ) , Selenium ( Selenium Aspartate ) , Chromium ( Chromium Picolinate ) , Fish Oil , Green Tea Extract , Bitter Orange Extract ( Synephrine ) ( Fruit ) , Eleuthero Extract ( Eleutherosides ) ( Root ) , Cayenne Extract ( Fruit ) , Guarana ( Paullinia Cupana ) ( Seed ) , Mate ( Yerba Mate ) Powder ( Leaf ) , Betaine Hydrochloride , Garcinia Extract ( Hydroxycitric Acid ) ( Fruit ) , Tribulus Extract ( Saponins ) ( Plant ) , L Carnitine ( L Carnitine Fumarate ) , L Tyrosine , Asian Ginseng Extract ( Ginsenosides ) ( Stem , Leaf ) , Spirulina ( Arthrospira Platensis ) , Bioperine , Black Pepper Extract ( Piperine ) ( Fruit ) , Ginger Extract ( Gingerols ) ( Root ) , Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Purified Water , Beeswax , Soy Lecithin , Glycerin , Caramel , Annatto , Titanium Dioxide , Turmeric .
Check Irwin Naturals Ripped-Man™ Intense Metabolic Fuel -- 100 Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Ripped-Man™ Intense Metabolic Fuel -- 100 Liquid Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Ripped-Man™ Intense Metabolic Fuel -- 100 Liquid Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


