No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Irwin Naturals Stored-Fat Belly Burner Super Citrus Liquid Soft Gels Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sinetrol - Xpur (blend Of Grapefruit (fruit), Guarana (paulinia Cupana) (seed), Sweet Orange And Blood Orange (citrus Sinensis L. Osbeck) (fruit) Extracts), Orange Peel Powder (peel), Lemon Peel Powder (peel), Tangerine Peel Powder (peel), Bioperine Complex: Bioperine Black Pepper Extract (95% Piperine) (fruit), Ginger Extract (5% Gingerols) (rhizome). Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Beeswax, Soy Lecithin, Annatto (color), Titanium Dioxide (color), Turmeric (color), Silicon Dioxide, St. John's Bread (carob) (color), Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin (color), And Maltodextrin. Contains Soy.

Check Irwin Naturals Stored-Fat Belly Burner Super Citrus Liquid Soft Gels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Irwin Naturals Stored-Fat Belly Burner Super Citrus Liquid Soft Gels | Spoonful