Is Irwin Naturals Super System-Six Red™ -- 72 Liquid Softgels Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconut palm kernel

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin Purified Water Glycerin Annatto Sunflower Lecithin Beeswax Maltodextrin Silicon Dioxide Titanium Dioxide And Mannitol, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut Palm Kernel)

Check Irwin Naturals Super System-Six Red™ -- 72 Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Irwin Naturals Super System-Six Red™ -- 72 Liquid Softgels is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Irwin Naturals Super System-Six Red™ -- 72 Liquid Softgels | Spoonful