Is Irwin Naturals Triple Tea Fat Burner Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerin
  • vitamin b12

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C ( Ascorbic Acid ) , Vitamin E ( D Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate ) , Niacin ( Niacinamide ) , Vitamin B6 ( Pyridoxine Hydrochloride ) , Folic Acid , Vitamin B12 ( Cyanocobalamin ) , Green Tea Extract ( Leaf ) , White Tea Extract , Orange Pekoe ( Black ) Tea Extract , Natural Caffeine , Citrus ( Citrus Spp . ) Bioflavonoids ( Fruit ) , Bioperine , Black Pepper Extract ( Piperine ) ( Fruit ) , Ginger Extract ( Gingerols ) ( Root ) , Soy Bean Oil , Gelatin , Glycerin , Purified Water , Soy Lecithin , Beeswax , Silicon Dioxide , Titanium Dioxide , Sodium , Copper

Check Irwin Naturals Triple Tea Fat Burner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Irwin Naturals Triple Tea Fat Burner is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go