Is Irwin Naturals Vita-C Plus Urgent Rescue® -- 60 Liquid Softgels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Beeswax, Soy Lecithin, Annatto, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide, St, John's Bread (Carob), Turmeric And Silicon Dioxide, Contains: Soy
Check Irwin Naturals Vita-C Plus Urgent Rescue® -- 60 Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Vita-C Plus Urgent Rescue® -- 60 Liquid Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Calcium, Plus Vitamin D3, 1200 mg, Rapid Release Softgels
Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box
Crest Complete Plus Scope Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste 4.6 oz
Nature Made CholestOff Plus Dietary Supplement Softgels 100 Count
Nature Made Vitamin C 500 mg Liquid Softgels
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Vita-C Plus Urgent Rescue® -- 60 Liquid Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


