Is Iselitas Pork Cracklin Curls, Chili-Lime Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy milk powder
soy milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Out Pork Fat With Attached Skin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Soy Milk Powder, Citric Acid, Sugar, Hydrolized Soy Protein, Red Pepper, Natural Lime Flavors, Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate.
Check Iselitas Pork Cracklin Curls, Chili-Lime Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iselitas Pork Cracklin Curls, Chili-Lime Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


