Is Isey Skyr Creme Brulee 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Creme Brulee Blend (Water, Oligofructose, Egg Yolk Powder , Modified Maize Starch, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Sweeteners (Sucrose, Acesulfame K), Cream), Skyr Cultures
Check Isey Skyr Creme Brulee 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isey Skyr Creme Brulee 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt Dairy · Pouch


