Is Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut Hot & Spicy Chicken Strips 400g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (60%), Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Red Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, Raising Agents (E500ii), Sugar, Thickener (E1420, E412), Acidity Regulator (E331iii), Colour (E160c), Yeast Extract, Stabilizer (E451i), Onion Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Paprika Powder, Chili Powder
Check Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut Hot & Spicy Chicken Strips 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut Hot & Spicy Chicken Strips 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Spicy Strips
Trader Joe's Hot & Spicy Chicken Wings Sections Fully Cooked
Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Spicy Strips
Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Hot Chicken & Carbonara Flavor 80g
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Frozen


