Is Island Farms Denali Nutty Moose Tracks Premium Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- fresh milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Sugar, Milk, Glucose Solids, Modified Milk, Peanuts, Peanut, Cottonseed, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides (Soy), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Corn Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Natural Colour, Contains: Peanuts, Soy
Check Island Farms Denali Nutty Moose Tracks Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Farms Denali Nutty Moose Tracks Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Island Farms Denali Nutty Moose Tracks Premium Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


