Is Island Farms Natrel Half And Half Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream.
Check Island Farms Natrel Half And Half Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Farms Natrel Half And Half Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Organic Valley, Organic Lactose Free Half & Half Cream Quart, 32 Ounce
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


