Is Island Farms Real Whipping Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavour
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, water, sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose), skim milk powder, natural flavour, carrageenan, cellulose gum, locust bean gum, microcrystalline cellulose, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 80, nitrous oxide (pressure dispensing agent).
Check Island Farms Real Whipping Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Farms Real Whipping Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Can


